TERMS AND CONDITIONS 

ISG is part of i-Stage Group Limited (i-Stage), a private registered company in England and Wales

Postal address:  JC1 The BIC, Wearfield, Sunderland, SR5 2TA

Telephone number: 0191 516 6612

Company Number: 08520426

 

ISG promise to use your information only with your consent and in full compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation, 2018.

 

We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) to collect, retain, store and pass on personal information on Artists, Hirers, Suppliers and other Agents in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations 2018.  Our registration Number is: ZA4377862 and our Data Processor is Danny Jarvis.

 

 

If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would kindly request that you contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve the matter. It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please advise us if at any time your information changes by emailing admin@istagegroup.com

 

Information We Collect

Depending on how you use ISG and our websites, we may collect the following information from you:

 

  • Your name and contact details such as email address, telephone number, business or home address.

  • Any information you provide when you complete an enquiry form or online forms on our website.

  • Any Information you provide when booking a service provided by ISG.

  • Any information provided via emails or messages either via our website or via our social media platforms.

  • Any process data obtained as a result of your usage of our website such as IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use.

 

How We Use Your Information

We only use your personal data if we have a proper and/or legal reason for doing so.

Examples of how we may use your personal data include:

  • promote and sell our services,

  • to maintain our accounts and records

  • to communicate relevant notifications and newsletter with you

  • to support and manage our clients, agents and the artists we work with

  • to make improvements to our website. Please read our Website Terms and Conditions and also our Cookie Policy

  • to improve our marketing via social media campaigns

 

We keep your data for as long as necessary and it will remain stored on our system so we can continue to communicate with you.

 

Marketing

ISG may send you communications by email, eshot or newsletter if you have requested these. Such communications include information about our new and existing acts, productions or services. You can opt out of receiving marketing emails by clicking on the unsubscribe link which we include in all our marketing emails.

 

Data Protection

All of our systems are password protected and access is limited to only those ISG personnel who specifically need to process the data.

 

Data Sharing

We will never share your information with third parties without your consent, unless obliged to do so by another legal requirement as specified by the General Data Protection Regulation, 2018.

We may need to share your details with parties such as a venue or a performer etc to enable us to fulfil the contract.

 

Your Rights

You are entitled to see copies of all personal data held by us and to amend, correct or delete this data. You can also limit, restrict or object to the processing of your data.

To do any of the above, please email us at admin@istagegroup.com. Once we have received your email we will reply within 14 days

 

If you have any questions at all regarding how ISG manages your personal data or should any of your personal data be updated or changes, or you wish to change the way in which we contact you, please contact our Data Processor, Jan Hall on either email admin@istagegroup.com or call 0191 516 6612