Welcome to our website.

 

As you continue to browse and use our website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use. Together with our Privacy Policy, these terms regulate ISG’s relationship with you

 

The use of our website is subject to the following terms:

 

  • The content of our website is intended to provide you with general information only. As we regularly update our content, it is therefore subject to change without notice.

 

  • Neither ISG or any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. By using this website you acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors for which ISG expressly exclude liability to the fullest extent permitted by law.

 

  • Should you choose to use any information or materials on our website you do so entirely at your own risk, for which ISG shall not be liable. It remains your responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

 

  • Using our website without choosing to delete or block cookies, you agree that we can place cookies on your device. ISG’s Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. We recommend you read this policy so you can understand what type of cookies we use, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used.

 

  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to ISG. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, descriptions and graphics. Reproduction of this material is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

 

  • Any trade marks that have been reproduced in our website which are not the property of, or licensed to, ISG are acknowledged on the website.

 

  • Occasionally our website may also include links to other websites so that we can provide further information. This do not mean that that we endorse any of the linked websites, and we bear no responsibility for the content of those websites.

 

  • In the event that you intend to create a link to this website from another website or document, you will need to obtain prior written consent from ISG.

 

  • Unauthorised use of this website may result in a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

 

  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use is subject to the laws of England, Scotland and Wales.

INTRODUCTION

ISG is part of i-Stage Group Limited (i-Stage), a private registered company in England and Wales

Postal address:  JC1 The BIC, Wearfield, Sunderland, SR5 2TA

Telephone number: 0844 802 6585

Company Number: 08520426

 

ISG promise to use your information only with your consent and in full compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation, 2018.

 

We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) to collect, retain, store and pass on personal information on Artists, Hirers, Suppliers and other Agents in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations 2018.  Our registration Number is: ZA4377862 and our Data Processor is Jan Hall

 

 

If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would kindly request that you contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve the matter. It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please advise us if at any time your information changes by emailing admin@istagegroup.com

 

Information We Collect

Depending on how you use ISG and our websites, we may collect the following information from you:

 

  • Your name and contact details such as email address, telephone number, business or home address.

  • Any information you provide when you complete an enquiry form or online forms on our website.

  • Any Information you provide when booking a service provided by ISG.

  • Any information provided via emails or messages either via our website or via our social media platforms.

  • Any process data obtained as a result of your usage of our website such as IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use.

 

 

 

How We Use Your Information

We only use your personal data if we have a proper and/or legal reason for doing so.

Examples of how we may use your personal data include:

  • promote and sell our services,

  • to maintain our accounts and records

  • to communicate relevant notifications and newsletter with you

  • to support and manage our clients, agents and the artists we work with

  • to make improvements to our website. Please read our Website Terms and Conditions and also our Cookie Policy

  • to improve our marketing via social media campaigns

 

We keep your data for as long as necessary and it will remain stored on our system so we can continue to communicate with you.

 

Marketing

ISG may send you communications by email, eshot or newsletter if you have requested these. Such communications include information about our new and existing acts, productions or services. You can opt out of receiving marketing emails by clicking on the unsubscribe link which we include in all our marketing emails.

 

Data Protection

All of our systems are password protected and access is limited to only those ISG personnel who specifically need to process the data.

 

Data Sharing

We will never share your information with third parties without your consent, unless obliged to do so by another legal requirement as specified by the General Data Protection Regulation, 2018.

We may need to share your details with parties such as a venue or a performer etc to enable us to fulfil the contract.

 

Your Rights

You are entitled to see copies of all personal data held by us and to amend, correct or delete this data. You can also limit, restrict or object to the processing of your data.

To do any of the above, please email us at admin@istagegroup.com. Once we have received your email we will reply within 14 days

 

If you have any questions at all regarding how ISG manages your personal data or should any of your personal data be updated or changes, or you wish to change the way in which we contact you, please contact our Data Processor, Jan Hall on either

Email address : admin@istagegroup.com

Office number : 0844 802 6585

Our Cookie Policy

——————————-

By continuing to use our website without choosing to delete or block cookies, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. You should read this policy so you can understand what type of cookies we use, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of text sent to your web browser by a website you visit. A cookie file is stored in your web browser and allows the service or a third-party to recognise you and make your next visit easier and the service more useful to you.

Cookies can be stored for varying lengths of time on your browser or device. Session cookies are deleted from your computer or device when you close your web-browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer or device until deleted or until they reach their expiry date.

 

The cookies we use and how we use them

In general, the ISG website uses the following types of cookies:

 

Strictly Necessary Cookies: These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. For example, for auto-saving a post in the editor.

 

Analytical/Performance Cookies: These cookies allow us to track the number of visitors to our website, and to see how users move around our website when visiting it. This information helps us improve the user experience, ensuring that users can find what they are looking for easily.

 

Functionality Cookies: These are used to improve the functional performance of the website and make it easier for you to use. For example, they are used to remember that you have previously visited the website.

 

Targeting Cookies: These cookies record your visit to our website and your browsing habits, such as the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. They are used to deliver advertising which is more relevant to your interests.

 

Please note, these cookies do not contain any of your personal information. For details on how to manage cookies and how to opt out of targeted advertisements, please continue reading below.

 

 

Your choices regarding cookies

If you’d like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser. Each browser’s website should contain instructions on how you can do this.

Please note, if you block cookies on our website, you may be unable to access certain areas of our website and certain functions and pages will not work in the desired way, or display correctly.

 

More information about cookies

You can learn more about cookies by visiting aboutcookies.org.